Writer's Block: Commercial Appeal
damien_lucifuge
My favorite commercial as a kid was for the Street Fighter 2 action figures.





Wow it's been a while.
damien_lucifuge
Man after reading all my entries from the past I can't believe how much I've matured.  Plus it's funny to read about my concern of living on my own since as of Saturday I've moved again. This time to Virginia.  I have 2 music pages up and running on Myspace Demeter Wolf and Bullshit Parade(currently going through name change).  I have a facebook page amazingly enough.  I also have a real office job, I finally got out of that retail shit at Lenscrafters.  I quit smoking which still amazes me.  That's about it.  Later.

I Moved.....to Myspace
damien_lucifuge
Hey fuckers if you wanna catch up on me I'm over at Myspace with the same name damien_lucifuge. So yeah see you all over there.

Tearing Everyone Down!
damien_lucifuge
Sup everyone just thought i'd put something in here well that's it. Later.


"I'd like to see a change,
I'd like to see a change,
I'd like to see a change, but I'm too busy...
Tearing Everyone Down..."

Jesus Titty Fucking Christ! Surprise Cockface!
damien_lucifuge
Guess who's back, back again, Greggy's back tell a friend. Well I had a very good vacation with my girl. Got to meet up with Rob, one of my really good friends. So yeah that's the only interesting thing. So yeah talk to y'all later.

Greg

Littering and, Littering and, Littering and, Littering and, Littering and...smoking the reefer
damien_lucifuge
wow 2fuckin40 i hate when i can't sleep. so yeah i think i'm gonna write and go to bed. i love playin gitarr(deliberate misspelling), and speaking like a redneck(hmmm). FONDLE MY CHEESE!!!! wow not enough sleep and too many cigs. nick an' jessica can suck my balls, fuckin losers(sorry watching teevee). me needs the sleepy greggy not fucktion properly without it. well anyway i like writing in non caps and in proper grammAHR! BUY ME MENTOS!! I DEMAND FRESHMAKER!! later y'all i'll be coherent and make sense tomorrow or whenever i update again. APPEASE MY MIGHTY ASS NUT!!!

G-Fuckin'-Money

It's been a long while
damien_lucifuge
A month exactely! Damn how do i do it? Anyway i'm doing alright not much to talk about so i guess i'll just talk on about absolutely nothing for maybe another two lines....maybe. I'm finally getting back into The Doors i've missed their music but then again I was getting all evil and shit listenin to my Death/Black Metal. Plus it's hard to believe that so many people out there around my age wanna just be in bands that are Metal bands. I'm sorry I've already gone through that phase and I wanna actually make music not noise. But I should stop while I'm ahead cause I still get aggravated and agitated being in a metal band doesn't sound half bad when i'm in that sort of mood. Anyway I think I've said enough so check back in a month from this day so that would be June 14 kiddies. Later.

"Feel like I'm god, You stupid, Dumbshit, GODDAMN, MOTHERFUCKER!!!!" - The Offspring "Bad Habit"

Bastard Of Christ
damien_lucifuge
Hey all it's me again. Just thought I'd update. I've been playing guitar for about 3 months now, i've learned so much. I actually purchased my first guitar 2 months ago and it looks so cool. It's a First Act guitar with a Cherry burst design and it's my other baby. Haven't named it yet but hey it'll happen eventually. That's about it take it easy.



"DECHRISTIANIIIIIIZE!!!!" - Vital Remains

"Don't turn away in silence"
damien_lucifuge
Joy Division kicks ass! I can't believe Ian Curtis(lead singer) had to hang himself. Twenty-Four Hours is probably the best song on the Closer album. So yeah. Later.

Love ya Deanna

"After Murder, we encounter the great mystery"
damien_lucifuge
Well the thing with that band with the weird name well that didn't go through. They were too "southern rockish" for my taste. I want to do something a little more barren and landscapish kinda like Christian Death, The Cure, and others. Gotta put the lyrics to Christian Death's Psalm(Maggot's Lair) it's too good not to.

After murder, we encounter
the great mystery
That which surpasses the human
experience, the human disease
Directly before, a moment or
two after and essentially
during murder - great mysteries
revealed
Animal introduction, the first
prehistoric urge instilled at
birth
The frist cries of freedom
If only from the womb
And birth and death do not end it
This transgression is perhaps
the first
And final step in the evolutionary stage
Before and after reincarnation
Seen through the murderer's eyes...
The only true free spirit
Dark horse rider
Maggot's lair - blindness
The first incision fulfills the
need for the last
Seen through animal eyes
And God's eye
Through the murderer's eye

The first incision fulfills the
need...
And God's eye

The lord is my shepherd;
I shall always want
He maketh me to lie in
wait for rapture
He leadeth me to vile
waters, He destroyeth
my soul, He leadeth me
in the path of blindness
for his name's sake
In the valley of the
shadow of death
Thou appeareth before me
In robes of silicon and
rust
Thou doth defile me as
no other has before thee
I fear all life - for thou art with me
Thy rod and staff serve
to defeat me
In the presence of mine
enemies
Thou annointest my head
with scalding oils
My blood runneth over
Surely goodness and
mercy shall
Forsake me all the days
of my life
And I shall dwell under
ground, under foot
Forever in the presence
of mine enemies

And God's eye...

?

Log in

No account? Create an account